Merit |
||||||
Pos | Team | Total Time | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TG Swimrun Coach / Cartel AB | 4:56:37 | ||||
2 | TLB | 5:24:09 | ||||
3 | Wins Rum | 5:28:40 | ||||
4 | Peking Seals | 5:43:48 | ||||
5 | Borgå Seals | 5:50:53 | ||||
6 | Multisport Club SPB | 5:52:34 | ||||
7 | Team Oivalto | 5:55:12 | ||||
8 | Danish Swimrun | 5:56:00 | ||||
9 | Tagahoovi Pingutus | 5:59:22 | ||||
10 | Finnish SwimRun Troopers | 6:00:22 | ||||
11 | Waterborne Unicorns | 6:15:33 | ||||
12 | Hairy Seals | 6:26:04 | ||||
13 | Team PEPE | 6:28:49 | ||||
14 | zero-zero | 6:52:44 | ||||
15 | Noux Swimrunking Club | 6:56:07 | ||||
16 | Meiko Swimrun | 7:00:38 | ||||
17 | Team Pullboys | 7:04:28 | ||||
DNF | Golden club | |||||
DNF | Hitz | |||||
DNF | Tammisalon Uimakoulu |
1. TG Swimrun Coach / Cartel AB - 4:56:37 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1825 | TG Swimrun Coach / Cartel AB | Tomas Granberg | Sweden | 1:13:09 | 1:50:10 | 3:16:57 | 4:56:37 |
2 | Men | 1825 | TG Swimrun Coach / Cartel AB | Andreas Ribbefjord | Sweden | 1:13:03 | 1:50:10 | 3:16:55 | 4:56:37 |
2. TLB - 5:24:09 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1823 | TLB | Tuomas Lampainen | Finland | 1:18:46 | 2:01:54 | 3:34:04 | 5:24:07 |
2 | Men | 1823 | TLB | Markus Lampainen | Finland | 1:18:44 | 2:01:54 | 3:34:07 | 5:24:09 |
3. Wins Rum - 5:28:40 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1819 | Wins Rum | Markko Lehtosalo | Finland | 1:18:15 | 2:01:11 | 3:34:26 | 5:28:39 |
2 | Men | 1819 | Wins Rum | Janne Blomqvist | Finland | 1:18:19 | 2:01:12 | 3:34:27 | 5:28:40 |
4. Peking Seals - 5:43:48 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1821 | Peking Seals | Anders Westerberg | Sweden | 1:19:42 | 2:02:44 | 3:42:36 | 5:43:48 |
2 | Men | 1821 | Peking Seals | Anders Nyberg | Sweden | 1:19:46 | 2:02:44 | 3:42:39 | 5:43:48 |
5. Borgå Seals - 5:50:53 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1826 | Borgå Seals | Mika Peltola | Finland | 1:24:57 | 2:08:25 | 3:48:52 | 5:50:53 |
2 | Men | 1826 | Borgå Seals | Gisle Sjöberg | Finland | 1:24:54 | 2:08:25 | 3:48:50 | 5:50:53 |
6. Multisport Club SPB - 5:52:34 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1824 | Multisport Club SPB | Aleksandr Mochalov | Russia | 1:27:32 | 2:09:46 | 3:51:04 | 5:52:34 |
2 | Men | 1824 | Multisport Club SPB | Ilya Brenayzen | Russia | 1:27:45 | 2:09:47 | 3:51:04 | 5:52:34 |
7. Team Oivalto - 5:55:12 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1828 | Team Oivalto | Petri Kanerva | Finland | 1:27:18 | 2:12:19 | 3:56:02 | 5:55:12 |
2 | Men | 1828 | Team Oivalto | Magnus Hellström | Finland | 1:27:18 | 2:12:19 | 3:56:02 | 5:55:12 |
8. Danish Swimrun - 5:56:00 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1830 | Danish Swimrun | Martin Duedahl | Denmark | 2:06:36 | 3:51:12 | 5:56:00 | |
2 | Men | 1830 | Danish Swimrun | Peter Fuglsang | Denmark | 2:06:36 | 3:51:12 | 5:56:00 |
9. Tagahoovi Pingutus - 5:59:22 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1818 | Tagahoovi Pingutus | Aki Kattelus | Finland | 1:28:17 | 2:15:08 | 3:59:26 | 5:59:20 |
2 | Men | 1818 | Tagahoovi Pingutus | Tommy Korin | Finland | 1:28:17 | 2:15:08 | 3:59:27 | 5:59:22 |
10. Finnish SwimRun Troopers - 6:00:22 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1829 | Finnish SwimRun Troopers | Rainer Lindqvist | Finland | 1:27:01 | 2:10:29 | 3:59:05 | 6:00:19 |
2 | Men | 1829 | Finnish SwimRun Troopers | Juha Lehtonen | Finland | 1:27:01 | 2:10:29 | 3:59:05 | 6:00:22 |
11. Waterborne Unicorns - 6:15:33 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1813 | Waterborne Unicorns | Blake Nuttall | USA | 1:24:54 | 2:12:38 | 4:04:00 | 6:15:31 |
2 | Men | 1813 | Waterborne Unicorns | Kawika Tarayao | USA | 1:24:50 | 2:12:38 | 4:04:13 | 6:15:33 |
12. Hairy Seals - 6:26:04 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1827 | Hairy Seals | Mikko Harju | Finland | 1:32:33 | 2:19:50 | 4:14:08 | 6:26:04 |
2 | Men | 1827 | Hairy Seals | Valtteri Pietiläinen | Finland | 1:32:45 | 2:19:49 | 4:14:07 | 6:26:04 |
13. Team PEPE - 6:28:49 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1822 | Team PEPE | Petri Ahti | Finland | 1:38:31 | 2:27:28 | 4:21:40 | 6:28:48 |
2 | Men | 1822 | Team PEPE | Reima Harju | Finland | 1:38:29 | 2:27:28 | 4:21:40 | 6:28:49 |
14. zero-zero - 6:52:44 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1815 | zero-zero | Kirill Batarin | Russia | 1:37:48 | 2:25:24 | 4:29:01 | 6:52:43 |
2 | Men | 1815 | zero-zero | Mikhail Sytyy | Russia | 1:37:48 | 2:25:25 | 4:29:03 | 6:52:44 |
15. Noux Swimrunking Club - 6:56:07 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1820 | Noux Swimrunking Club | Tero Koski | Finland | 1:37:01 | 2:28:02 | 4:31:17 | 6:56:06 |
2 | Men | 1820 | Noux Swimrunking Club | Janne Liimatainen | Finland | 1:37:03 | 2:28:02 | 4:31:23 | 6:56:07 |
16. Meiko Swimrun - 7:00:38 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1816 | Meiko Swimrun | Jarkko Myllymäki | Finland | 1:34:26 | 2:27:39 | 4:32:54 | 7:00:37 |
2 | Men | 1816 | Meiko Swimrun | Jaakko Kallio | Finland | 1:34:27 | 2:27:39 | 4:32:56 | 7:00:38 |
17. Team Pullboys - 7:04:28 |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Men | 1811 | Team Pullboys | Henri Järnstedt | Finland | 1:44:34 | 2:36:05 | 4:42:59 | 7:04:26 |
2 | Men | 1811 | Team Pullboys | Jere Nordblom | Finland | 1:44:31 | 2:36:06 | 4:42:42 | 7:04:28 |
Golden club - |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNS | Men | 1817 | Golden club | Valtteri Repo | Finland | ||||
DNS | Men | 1817 | Golden club | Pasi Huhtala | Finland |
Hitz - |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNS | Men | 1812 | Hitz | Jon Hilander | Sweden | ||||
DNS | Men | 1812 | Hitz | Simon Grundiz | Sweden |
Tammisalon Uimakoulu - |
|||||||||
Pos | Category | Bib# | Team | Athlete | Country | 8.7k | 14.3k | 25.7k | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNF | Men | 1814 | Tammisalon Uimakoulu | Markku Tervo | Finland | 1:06:48 | |||
DNF | Men | 1814 | Tammisalon Uimakoulu | Ilari Talman | Finland | 1:06:50 |